Is PRIMA Ancestral Protein Bar Salted Caramel Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut nectar

organic coconut nectar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PRIMA Protein Blend (Grass Fed Bovine Collagen Peptides,, Grass Fed Whey Protein Concentrate), Grass Fed Beef Tallow, Organic Coconut Nectar., Organic Raw Honev, Organic Agave Inulin (Prebiotic

Check PRIMA Ancestral Protein Bar Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
SweetSaltyButtery
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go