Is Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Butter, Macadamia Nuts, Cashews, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Egg Whites, Honey, Balanced Almond Meal, Water, Eggs, Natural Flavors (Contains Coconut), Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Rosemary Extract, Organic Monk Fruit Extract
Check Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Cracker Pita Sea Salt Himalayan, 4.25 Ounce
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen, Bar Macadmia Sea Salt Collagen Fuel, 1.69 Ounce is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


