Is Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
A glossy, slightly viscous sweet-savory sauce with a balanced flavor and smooth, clingy texture; commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for meats, seafood, tofu, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note reliable flavor, ease of use, and versatility in grilling and weeknight home cooking and reheating meals.

Description
A glossy, slightly viscous sweet-savory sauce with a balanced flavor and smooth, clingy texture; commonly used as a glaze, marinade, stir-fry sauce, or dipping condiment for meats, seafood, tofu, and vegetables. Reviewers frequently note reliable flavor, ease of use, and versatility in grilling and weeknight home cooking and reheating meals.
Ingredients
Water, Organic Coconut Aminos (Organic Coconut Syrup, Himalayan Salt), Organic Balsamic Vinegar (Organic Wine Vinegar, Organic Concentrated Grape Must), Organic Dates, Organic Orange Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Ginger, Organic Garlic, Organic Tamarind, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Organic Sesame Oil, Organic Yeast Extract.
Check Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kikkoman All Purpose Seasoning Soy Sauce
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Primal Kitchen No Soy Organic Teriyaki Sauce & Marinade - 8.5 fl oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


