Is Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- milk solids
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salami Bites Pork, Salt, Pork Protein, Dextrose (M aize or Tapioca), Milk Solids, Spices, Lactose (Mi lk), Smoke Flavour, Mineral Salt (451), Antioxidan t (316), Dried Garlic, Starter Cultures, Preservat ive (250), Wood Smoke, Mini Pretzels Enriched Whea t Flour (Wheat, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mon onitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Malt (Barley), Salt, Soybean Oil.
Check Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Hard Salami With Natural Smoke Flavor Added, 8 oz Vacuum Pack
Hillshire Farm Snacking Bistro Bites with Genoa Salami, Gouda & Salted Almonds - 2.8oz
Sabra® Snackers Classic Hummus With Rold Gold Pretzels 4.56 Oz. Pack
Beech-Nut Fruti Bites With Hidden Veggies Variety Pack - Blueberry Apple, Apple With Chia
JOLLY TIME All in One Kit for 6 oz. Popcorn Machine | Portion Packet with Kernels, Oil and Salt for Commercial, Movie Theater or Air Popper (Net Wt. 8 oz. Each, Pack of 36)
Where to buy
Primo Air Dried Salami Bites with Pretzels 4 Pack 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


