Is Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked ham pork
- enzyme
- 1442 maize
- dextrose
- 326
smoked ham pork
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Smoked Ham Pork, Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Cure Salt, Mineral Salts (451, 450),Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Sugar, Flavours, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Water,Modified Starch (1442 Maize or Tapioca), Beechwood Smoke, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk,Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers JasmineRice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.
Check Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Protein Smoked Leg Ham Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


