Is Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey turkey breast
  • enzyme
  • natural flavours
  • dextrose
  • 326

turkey turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Turkey Breast, Water, Soy Protein, Thickeners (1414, 407a), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Salt, Sugar, Dextrose (Maize or Tapioca), Mineral Salt (451), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Dried Vegetable (Garlic), Herbs, Natural Flavours, Spice Extract, Reduced Fat Cheese Milk, Salt, Starter Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet), Wholegrain Rice Crackers Jasmine Rice, Corn Grit, Rice Bran, Inulin, Linseed, Chia Seed, Rice Bran Oil, Salt.

Check Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Primo Protein Turkey Breast Cheese & Wholegrain Crackers 55g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch