Is Primo Reserve Cheese Kransky | 250g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • edible beef collagen casing
  • pork
  • 326
  • 160a
  • enzyme

edible beef collagen casing

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Processed Cheese [Water, Modified Potato Starches (1404, 1420), Cheese (Milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzyme), Butter (Milk), Milk Proteins, Milk Solids, Salt, Yeast Extract, Emulsifiers (339, 450, 452), Acidity Regulator (330), Colour (160a), Preservative (200)], Salt, Spices (Including Chilli), Acidity Regulators (326, 262), Garlic, Tapioca Starch, Flavours, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Lactose (Milk), Preservative (250), Edible Beef Collagen Casing, Colours (150a, 100, 160b), Wood Smoke.

Check Primo Reserve Cheese Kransky | 250g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySpicySmoky
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich