Is Primo Taglio Capocolla Hot Sliced Vacuum Pack - 4 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork shoulder butt
- dextrose
pork shoulder butt
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
pork shoulder butt, salt, dextrose, spices, paprika, sodium nitrite
Check Primo Taglio Capocolla Hot Sliced Vacuum Pack - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Capocolla Hot Sliced Vacuum Pack - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Vacuum Pack Sliced Bacon, LBoard Retail Sugar Pickle Hickory Smoked
Great Value Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
Oscar Mayer Naturally Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon, 16 oz Vacuum Pack
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
About this product
Meat · Slice


