Is Primo Taglio Classics Ham Fully Cooked Water Added - 0.50 LB Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cured With Water, Salt, Vinegar, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Primo Taglio Classics Ham Fully Cooked Water Added - 0.50 LB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Classics Ham Fully Cooked Water Added - 0.50 LB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Ham Honey Water Added - 9 Oz
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Great Value Less Sodium Chunk Chicken Breast with Rib Meat, in Water Fully Cooked 12.5 Ounce Can
Hormel Smoked Ham Lean Water Added - 5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


