Is Primo Taglio Classics Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Shaved - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey breast meat
- potassium lactate
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast Meat, Turkey Broth, Contains 2% Or Less Of Modified Food Starch, Salt, Vinegar, Potassium Lactate, Carrageenan, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Flavoring
Check Primo Taglio Classics Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Shaved - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Classics Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Shaved - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Classics Turkey Breast Oven Roasted Shaved - 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


