Is Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured - 3 Oz Vegan?

Description
Delicate savory sweet flavor with a silky tender texture; thin slices melt on the palate. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, salads, and as an appetizer or pizza topping. Reviewers typically praise its flavor and portion size, with occasional remarks about packaging, slice thickness, and delivery reliability in some cases.
Why it's not vegan
- pork
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Delicate savory sweet flavor with a silky tender texture; thin slices melt on the palate. Commonly used on charcuterie boards, sandwiches, salads, and as an appetizer or pizza topping. Reviewers typically praise its flavor and portion size, with occasional remarks about packaging, slice thickness, and delivery reliability in some cases.
Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt
Check Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured - 3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured - 3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primo Taglio Prosciutto Dry Cured - 3 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


