Is Primo Taglio Southwestern Style Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast meat
  • natural flavors
  • natural flavorings

turkey breast meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast Meat, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Hydrolyzed Corn Protein, Natural Flavorings, Oleoresin Paprika), Contains 2% Or Less Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Acetate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Coated With: Tomato Powder, Jalapeno Pepper, Onion Powder, Dehydrated Garlic, Paprika, Dehydrated Tomato, Spices, Maltodextrin, Dehydrated Cilantro, Citric Acid, Modified Corn Starch, Dehydrated Sun Dried Tomato, Vinegar Solids, Natural Flavors, Extractives Of Paprika, Jalapeno Puree (Jalapeno Pepper, Salt, Vinegar)

Check Primo Taglio Southwestern Style Turkey Breast - 0.50 Lb. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go