Is Primo Turkey Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey breast
- 326
- natural flavours
- dextrose
turkey breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (modified Starch (1414 Maize Or Tapioca), Vegetable Gum (407), Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dextrose (maize Or Tapioca), Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 508), Yeast Extract, Preservative (223 Sulphites), Natural Flavours), Acidity Regulators (326, 262) Contains Sulphites. It may also contain Soy and Milk.
Check Primo Turkey Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primo Turkey Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
About this product
Poultry · Slice


