Is PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL, CITRIC ACID, APPLE POWDER FLAKES, COLOR ADDED, RED 40, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5 & YELLOW 6, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CORN STARCH, AND NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRIMROSE CANDY, DELUXED FILLED CLASSIC CHRISTMAS HARD CANDY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Brachs Candy Corn, Classic 11 oz (312 g)
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
SweeTarts Classic Tangy Candy Theater Box
LIFE SAVERS Pep O Mint Breath Mints Hard Candy Bag, 6.25-Ounce
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


