Is Primula Cheese & Chives 140g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey powder
- medium fat soft cheese
- cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cheese (53%) (Cheese (47%) (Milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese (6%) (Medium Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sea Salt)), Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder (Water, Skimmed Milk Powder), Water, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifying Salts (Sodium Phosphate, Polyphosphates, Triphosphates), Chives, Modified Maize Starch
Check Primula Cheese & Chives 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primula Cheese & Chives 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Primula Cheese & Chives 140g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


