Is Primula Garlic and Herb Dip 170g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- mature cheddar cheese
- low fat soft cheese
- cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cheese, Mature Cheddar Cheese , Low Fat Soft Cheese ), Milk, Rapeseed Oil, Skimmed Milk Powder, Spirit Vinegar, Stabilisers (Modified Maize Starch (Sulphites), Xanthan Gum, Mono-and Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Garlic Puree, Emulsifying Salt (Sodium Phosphate), Chives, Salt, Sugar, Potassium Sorbate, Nisin)
Check Primula Garlic and Herb Dip 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Primula Garlic and Herb Dip 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Litehouse™ Homestyle Ranch Dressing and Dip Family Size Squeeze Bottle
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Where to buy
Primula Garlic and Herb Dip 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


