This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sucrose, Ginger, Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil

Check Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Prince of Peace Ginger Candy, 4.4 Oz (Pack of 5) | Spoonful