Is Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • dietary fiber 0 g 0

dietary fiber 0 g 0

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prince of Peace - Organic Oolong Tea - 100 Tea Bags Supplement Facts Serving Size: 1 Cup Servings Per Container: 100 Amount Per Serving %DV* Calories, Total 0 Total Fat 0 g 0%    Saturated Fat 0 g 0%    Trans Fat 0 g 0% Cholesterol 0 mg 0% Sodium 0 mg 0% Total Carb. 0 g 0%    Dietary Fiber 0 g 0%    Sugars 0 g Protein 0 g *Percent Daily Values are based on a 2,000 calorie diet. Other Ingredients: Organic Oolong Tea Leaves

Check Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Organic Oolong Tea -- 100 Tea Bags is available at 4 retailers

Whole FoodsVitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Dried, Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast ItemOn The Go