Is Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Total Fat 0 g 0%,Sodium 0 mg 0%,Total Carbohydrate 0 g 0%,Sugars 0 g,Protein 0 g,Ingredient: Organic White Tea leaves,Place one tea bag in a 6-8 fl. oz. cup, add hot water and let it steep for 3-5 minutes before drinking. Sweeten to taste.,Pour 2 cups of hot water over 6 bags in a quart container. Let it steep for 10 minutes. Remove tea bags. Add 2 cups of cold water. Pour over ice.,A typical cup of white tea has about 10-20 mg of caffeine, and a cup of coffee ranges from 100-180

Check Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Prince of Peace Prince of Peace Organic Premium White Tea - 20 Tea Bags is available at 2 retailers

VitacostWalmart

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
MildHerbaceous
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go