Is Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- tuna
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tuna (fish), sunflower oil, salt
Check Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Sunflower Oil Pouch - 2.6 oz
Starkist Solid Light Tuna In Extra Virgin Olive oil
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
Athenos Traditional Feta Cheese Cheese Chunks, 8 oz Blister Pack
Where to buy
Princes Tuna Chunks in Sunflower Oil 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Can


