Is Principe, Mortadella Sliced, 4 Ounce Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork fat
- pork
pork fat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork, Pork Fat, Salt, Vegetable and Fruit Extract (Celery, Carrot, Blueberry, Thyme, Green Tea, Raspberry), Garlic
Check Principe, Mortadella Sliced, 4 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Principe, Mortadella Sliced, 4 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Udis Gluten Free Foods, Bread Sandwich White Gluten-free, 12 Ounce
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Where to buy
Principe, Mortadella Sliced, 4 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


