Is Pringles Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- flame grilled steak flavour seasoning
- e471
- lactic acid
- dextrose
flame grilled steak flavour seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Flame Grilled Steak Flavour Seasoning (Flavourings, Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Flavour Enhancers {Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides}, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Inulin, Paprika Powder, Pepper, Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Acidity Regulator {Lactic Acid}, Glucose Syrup Powder, Milk Proteins, Smoked Salt), Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Flame Grilled Steak Sharing Crisps 6 x 165g PMP £2.99 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


