Is Pringles Mingles Cheddar & Sour Cream Puffed Snacks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 5 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • 2% of buttermilk
  • cream
  • milk
  • milk protein concentrate
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • contains less than 2% of buttermilk, maltodextrin, coconut oil, cheddar cheese
  • +1 more

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Light, airy puffed crisps deliver a savory tang with creamy notes and a mildly tangy finish; texture is crisp yet delicate, producing a light crunch. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, party bowl, or movie-night option; reviewers note balanced flavor and satisfying crispness, though some report variable seasoning intensity occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate. Contains Less Than 2% Of Buttermilk, Maltodextrin, Coconut Oil, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Sugar, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Enzymes), Onion Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures, Citric Acid, Sodium Caseinate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Yeast Extract, Milk Protein Concentrate, Yellow 6. Contains Milk Ingredients. May Contain Eggs And Soy.

Check Pringles Mingles Cheddar & Sour Cream Puffed Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Can

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go