Is Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch Soy Free?

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Why it's not soy free
- high oleic soybean
- soybean
high oleic soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, uniformly shaped chips deliver tangy dill and cool ranch notes, offering a balanced savory-and-acid profile. Light, stackable texture provides firm crunch and even seasoning. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, party bowl, or sandwich topping; reviewers praise bold flavor contrast and resealable convenience while noting strong, lingering seasoning and portability.
Ingredients
Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (soybean, High Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Whey, Buttermilk. Contains 2% Or Less Of Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Modified Corn Starch, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Calcium Carbonate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Lactic Acid, Vinegar, Parsley, Spice, Sugar, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Malic Acid, Whole Milk Solids, Nonfat Milk. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.
Check Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Mingles Dill Pickle & Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Snack · Can


