Is Pringles Mingles Sharp White Cheddar & Ranch Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • dried sour cream
  • less of buttermilk whey
  • buttermilk
  • cheese cultures
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Stackable crisps deliver bold sharp cheddar and tangy ranch notes, offering a pronounced savory flavor and consistent crunchy snap. Commonly eaten straight from the canister, served with dips, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers note satisfying crunch and strong seasoning, while some mention uneven flavor distribution and occasional over-saltiness issues reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Degerminated Yellow Corn Meal, Vegetable Oil (high Oleic Soybean, Canola And/or Corn With Tbhq For Freshness), Buttermilk, Whey, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Less Of Buttermilk Whey, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Salt, Enzymes, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Disodium Phosphate, Dextrose, Corn Syrup Solids, Maltodextrin, Dried Sour Cream (cream, Nonfat Milk, Cultures), Artificial Flavor, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Spices, Cream, Malic Acid, Parsley, Lactic Acid, Disodium Guanylate, Milk, Sodium Inosinate. Contains Milk Ingredients. May contain Eggs and Soy.

Check Pringles Mingles Sharp White Cheddar & Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryButteryRich
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping