Is Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g Pescatarian?
Description
A uniform, saddle-shaped chip noted for a mild, savory potato flavor and consistently crisp texture. Commonly eaten as a hand snack, paired with dips, or served at gatherings; reviewers praise portability and stackability, but sometimes note broken pieces, occasional staleness, and subjective variability in flavor intensity across batches and packaging.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
A uniform, saddle-shaped chip noted for a mild, savory potato flavor and consistently crisp texture. Commonly eaten as a hand snack, paired with dips, or served at gatherings; reviewers praise portability and stackability, but sometimes note broken pieces, occasional staleness, and subjective variability in flavor intensity across batches and packaging.
Ingredients
Dehydrated Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Palm, Corn) in varying proportions, Wheat Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Emulsifier (E471), Salt, Colour (Annatto Norbixin)
Check Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Original Sharing Crisps 165g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


