Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza - 5.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean
  • soybean oil

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza 55 oz are known for their delicious flavor. People appreciate the taste of Pringles and often praise it. These potato crisps come in a 55 oz size and are perfect for a lunchtime snack. With their pizza flavor, they offer a unique and satisfying snacking experience. Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza 55 oz are a popular choice among snack enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Contains 2% Or Less Ofsalt, Whey, Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes), Sugar, Spices, Coconut Oil, Garlic Powder, Buttermilk, Citric Acid, Yeast Extract, Malic Acid, Cream, Paprika Extract (Color), Red 40 Lake, Sodium Caseinate, Lactic Acid, Wheat Starch

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Pizza - 5.5 Oz is available at 24 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWegmans

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButteryUmami
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch