Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy ranch seasoning coats uniformly shaped, saddle-like crisps that deliver a consistent, crunchy bite. Consumers report strong ranch flavor, convenient cylindrical packaging, and portable portioning for lunches, parties, or quick snacks. Some reviews note residual powder and variable flavor intensity across cans, while many praise the reliable texture and stackability.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DRIED POTATOES, VEGETABLE OIL, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONTAINS 2% or less OF SALT, WHEY, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, COCONUT OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, DEXTROSE, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED NONFAT MILK, SOUR CREAM (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, CULTURES), CITRIC ACID, SPICES, LACTIC ACID, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, MALIC ACID, SUGAR, SODIUM ACETATE, ACETIC ACID, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, WHEAT STARCH.

Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Ranch - 5.5 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreens

About this product

Chips · Can

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish