Is Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz Soy Free?

Description
Single-serve 2.3 oz can offers a mild, savory, lightly salty flavor with a uniform, crisp texture and stackable curved chips, commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dip accompaniment; customer reviews cite consistent crunch and convenience, while some report occasional stale pieces or minor damaged cans upon delivery.
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- high oleic soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Single-serve 2.3 oz can offers a mild, savory, lightly salty flavor with a uniform, crisp texture and stackable curved chips, commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, lunchbox addition, or dip accompaniment; customer reviews cite consistent crunch and convenience, while some report occasional stale pieces or minor damaged cans upon delivery.
Ingredients
Dried Potatoes, Vegetable Oil (Corn, Cottonseed, High Oleic Soybean,, Sunflower Oil), Degerminated Yellow Corn Flour, Cornstarch, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin, Mono- And Diglycerides, Salt, Wheat Starch, Dried Potatoes, Wheat Starch
Check Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz is available at 22 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


