Is Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- sweet whey powder
- sour cream powder
- milk
- sour cream seasoning
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Corn), Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Sour Cream Seasoning (onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Dextrose, Salt, Sour Cream Powder {milk}, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Sweet Whey Powder {milk}, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings {milk, Chilli Extract}, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Acids {citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Milk Proteins, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin), Emulsifier (e471), Wheat Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


