Is Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk proteins
- sweet whey powder
- milk
- sour cream powder
- sour cream seasoning
- e471
- lactic acid
- dextrose
- disodium inosinate
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Corn), Dehydrated Potatoes, Corn Flour, Maltodextrin, Modified Starch, Sour Cream Seasoning (onion Powder, Flavour Enhancers {monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate}, Dextrose, Salt, Sour Cream Powder {milk}, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Wheat Starch, Sweet Whey Powder {milk}, Modified Maize Starch, Flavourings {milk, Chilli Extract}, Glucose Syrup, Potato Starch, Acids {citric Acid, Lactic Acid}, Milk Proteins, Rice Flour, Maltodextrin), Emulsifier (e471), Wheat Starch, Salt. Contains: Milk, Wheat
Check Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pringles Sizzl'n Medium Kickin' Sour Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Can


