Is Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural butter flavor
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Brown Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soy Beans, Salt), Onions, Water, Bourbon, Garlic, Pepper Sauce (Vinegar, Red Pepper, Salt), Modified Food Starch, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Molasses, Natural Butter Flavor, Glucono Delta-lactone, Less Than 1/10Th Of 1% Sodium Benzoate Added As A
Check Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Orbit Gum Sweet Mint Sugar Free Chewing Gum, Single Pack - 14 Pieces
SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE FLAVORED POTATO CHIPS, SWEET SOUTHERN HEAT BARBECUE
Great Value Sweet Cream Salted Butter Twin Pack, 16 oz, 2 count
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Where to buy
Prissy's of Vidalia Southern Bourbon Sweet Glaze, 12 Fl Oz (Pack of 2) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


