Is Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
BRONZE CUT ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SNIACIN FERROUS LACTATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE [AGED CHEDDAR, ASIAGO, AND PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES*, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID ITO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


