Is Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- whey
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- aged cheddar
- cheese
- cheese sauce
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BRONZE CUT ENRICHED MACARONI PRODUCT (DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, SNIACIN FERROUS LACTATE [IRON], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CHEESE SAUCE (WATER, CHEESE [AGED CHEDDAR, ASIAGO, AND PARMESAN (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES)], MALTODEXTRIN, CANOLA OIL, NON-FAT DRY MILK, WHEY, CREAM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: LACTIC ACID, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALGINATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICES*, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, SORBIC ACID ITO PRESERVE FRESHNESS]).
Check Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Bronze Cut Creamy Macaroni & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Kraft Gluten Free Macaroni & Cheese Original
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
KRAFT Macaroni & Cheese Dinner - The Cheesiest Original
About this product
Pasta · Dried


