Is Private Selection™ Buffalo Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Breast, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of Salt, Vinegar, Seasoning (Dextrose, Natural Flavors, Gum Arabic, Maltodextrin), Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Red Pepper, Flavorings.Coated With: Spices (Black Pepper, Cayenne Pepper, Red Pepper), Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Vinegar, Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Private Selection™ Buffalo Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Buffalo Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Deli Sliced is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Buffalo Style Oven Roasted Chicken Breast Deli Sliced | Spoonful