Is Private Selection® Chef's Blend Sharp Cheddar Gouda Asiago Thick Cut Shredded Cheese Vegan?

Ingredients
Cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Gouda cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes, annatto), Asiago cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), potato starch, corn starch, dextrose and calcium sulfate (added to prevent caking), natamycin (a natural mold inhibitor).CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Private Selection® Chef's Blend Sharp Cheddar Gouda Asiago Thick Cut Shredded Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Chef's Blend Sharp Cheddar Gouda Asiago Thick Cut Shredded Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Tillamook Farmstyle Thick Cut Mozzarella Shredded Cheese
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
Private Selection® Chef's Blend Sharp Cheddar Gouda Asiago Thick Cut Shredded Cheese is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Flake


