No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Private Selection™ Double Cocoa Hot Cocoa with Belgian Chocolate Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Nonfat Milk, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Unsweetened Belgian Chocolate, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors, Sugar, Natural Flavors

Check Private Selection™ Double Cocoa Hot Cocoa with Belgian Chocolate Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Double Cocoa Hot Cocoa with Belgian Chocolate Mix is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith's

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Private Selection™ Double Cocoa Hot Cocoa with Belgian Chocolate Mix | Spoonful