Is Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Diced Tomatoes, Peaches, Mangos, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomato Puree, Sugar, Water, Dehydrated Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Natural Flavors
Check Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection™ Freestone Peach & Mango Mild Salsa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Salsa · Spreadable


