This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection™ Gruyere and Caramelized Onion Dip Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream cheese (pasteurizedmilk and cream, whey protein concentrate, modified corn starch, salt, cheeseculture, guar gum, lactic acid, carob bean gum, xanthan gum, natamycin),caramelized onion, Gruyere (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, potatostarch and powdered cellulose [to prevent caking]), sour cream (cultured cream,nonfat dry milk, enzymes), mayonnaise (soybean oil, eggs and egg yolks, water,distilled vinegar, sugar, salt, lemon juice concentrate, natural flavors). Contains 2% or less of the following: spices,salt, lactic acid, cultured nonfat dry milk.CONTAINS: MILK, EGGS.

Check Private Selection™ Gruyere and Caramelized Onion Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Gruyere and Caramelized Onion Dip is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterRalphsVitacost

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryNuttySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Gruyere and Caramelized Onion Dip | Spoonful