Is Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz Pescatarian?

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- natural smoke flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A smoky-sweet, tang-forward barbecue sauce with a thick, glossy texture that clings well during grilling and glazing. Commonly used for ribs, pulled pork, chicken, and burgers or as a dipping sauce. Reviewers cite balanced flavor and consistent viscosity, while a portion mention it leans noticeably sweet and pours smoothly overall.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Worcestershire Sauce (Distilled Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor), Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices, Sodium Benzoate, Dried Onion, Dried Garlic
Check Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Private Selection Kansas City Inspired BBQ Sauce -- 19 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


