Is Private Selection Mild Italian Style Pork & Angus Beef Blend Meatballs Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Breadcrumbs (bleached Wheat Flour, Yeast, Sugar, And Salt), Water, Corn Syrup, Seasoning (spices Including Fennel And Pepper, Salt, Dextrose, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors, Garlic Powder), Encapsulated Salt (salt, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil, Contains One Or More Of The Following: Soy Bean Oil, Palm Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Vinegar, And Natural Flavor.
Check Private Selection Mild Italian Style Pork & Angus Beef Blend Meatballs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Mild Italian Style Pork & Angus Beef Blend Meatballs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Johnsonville Mild Italian Pork Sausage Links, 19 oz, 5 Count Tray
Carando Carando Abruzzese Recipe Italian Style Meatballs Blended Cheese And Herbs
Johnsonville Sausage Ground Pork Italian Mild - 16 Oz
Beyond Meat Italian Style Plant Based Meatballs
Kirkland Signature Cooked Meatballs Italian-Style Beef
About this product
Meat · Piece


