Is Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- shellfish
- fish
- milk
- egg
- riboflavin
shellfish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED, UNBROMATED WHEAT FLOUR (MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID), FILTERED WATER, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, YEAST, MALT, ENZYMES. CONTAINS: WHEAT. MAY CONTAIN: TREE NUTS, SESAME SEEDS, EGGS. This product may have come in contact with one or more of the following known allergens: peanuts, tree nuts, milk, egg, soy, wheat, fish, shellfish, and sesame.
Check Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Mini Sourdough Round Fresh Baked In-Store in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


