This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Private Selection™ Muenster Cheese Slices 10 Count Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, microbial enzymes, annatto (for color).CONTAINS: MILK

Check Private Selection™ Muenster Cheese Slices 10 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Private Selection™ Muenster Cheese Slices 10 Count is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterSmith'sFry's

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Private Selection™ Muenster Cheese Slices 10 Count | Spoonful