Is Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced Pescatarian?

Description
Savory, slightly tangy flavor with a robust, mildly spiced profile; texture is firm yet supple, thinly sliced for easy folding. Commonly served on charcuterie boards, in sandwiches, antipasto plates, or as a quick snack. Reviews cite consistent slicing and satisfying taste, with occasional notes about saltiness or fattiness and availability.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, slightly tangy flavor with a robust, mildly spiced profile; texture is firm yet supple, thinly sliced for easy folding. Commonly served on charcuterie boards, in sandwiches, antipasto plates, or as a quick snack. Reviews cite consistent slicing and satisfying taste, with occasional notes about saltiness or fattiness and availability.
Ingredients
Pork, Beef, Salt, Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Spices, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Garlic Powder, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid
Check Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Ragu Spaghetti Sauce Old World Style Traditional 24oz Jar
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
Private Selection Old World Genoa Salami Deli Sliced is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Slice


