Is Private Selection Sweet Savory Assortment Frosted Snowflake Pretzels Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Maple Toffee Almonds Salted Cashews Salted Almonds, Sweet & Savory Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- distilled monoglycerides
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS: WHITE CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, PALM ERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, LACTOSE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [AN ARTIFICIAL COLORING], SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, VANILLA), SNOWFLAKE PRETZELS (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, VEGETABLE OIL [MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN], VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST), NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, CARNAUBA WAX). DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CASHEWS: CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, , CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), DRY ROASTED CASHEWS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC, SEA SALT. MAPLE TOFFEE ALMONDS: ALMONDS, SUGAR, SEA SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, NATURAL FLAVOR. SALTED CASHEWS: CASHEWS, OIL (CANOLA, ANDIOR SOY), SALT. SALTED ALMONDS: ALMONDS, OIL (CANOLA, AND/OR SOY), SALT.
Check Private Selection Sweet Savory Assortment Frosted Snowflake Pretzels Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Maple Toffee Almonds Salted Cashews Salted Almonds, Sweet & Savory against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Sweet Savory Assortment Frosted Snowflake Pretzels Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Cashews Maple Toffee Almonds Salted Cashews Salted Almonds, Sweet & Savory in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Snack · Pouch


