Is Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties Dairy Free?

Description
Preformed Angus beef patties deliver a pronounced steakhouse beef flavor with a coarse grind that produces a hearty, slightly chewy texture and a seared exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly used for backyard grilling and quick weeknight burgers, reviewers cite consistent size, beefy taste, good juiciness, and occasional shrinkage.

Description
Preformed Angus beef patties deliver a pronounced steakhouse beef flavor with a coarse grind that produces a hearty, slightly chewy texture and a seared exterior when grilled or pan fried. Commonly used for backyard grilling and quick weeknight burgers, reviewers cite consistent size, beefy taste, good juiciness, and occasional shrinkage.
Ingredients
Angus Beef, Seasoning (Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Brown Sugar, Canola Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking Agent), Maltodextrin, Natural Flavor), Water, Natural Flavor
Check Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Bun-Length Uncured Angus Beef Hot Dogs, 8 ct - 15.0 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Selects Natural Bun Length Angus Beef Uncured Hot Dogs
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Bun Size Length, 8 Count
Private Selection Sourdough Sliced Wide Pan Bread
Ball Park® Angus Beef Hot Dogs, Original Length, 8 Count
Where to buy
Private Selection® Traditional Steakhouse Angus Beef Patties is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Meat · Patty


