Is Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHIPPING CREAM (CREAM, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM), SUGAR, EGGS, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS), ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM, NONFAT MILK, SALT, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CHEESE CULTURE), CANOLA OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRY WHOLE MILK SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN STARCH, MILK, NONFAT DRY MILK, GUAR GUM, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BACTERIAL CULTURE, MICROBIAL ENZYMES, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, HIGH FAT COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), PALM AND PALM KERNEL OILS, SALT, WHEY POWDER, MONOGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN D3, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, COCOA POWDER, MOLASSES, TETRASODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, DRIED EGG WHITES.
Check Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Private Selection Tuxedo Mousse Marble Cake With Dark & White Chocolate Mousses Layer Cake, Tuxedo Mousse in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Private Selection 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Swiss Bar -- 3.5 oz
Private Selection™ 72% Cacao Dark Chocolate Almond & Blueberry Swiss Bar
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Gü Dark Chocolate Mousses with Ganache
About this product
Snack · Whole


