Is Priya Garlic Pickle 300g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Garlic, Refined Rice Bran Oil 100% Natural, Lodized Salt, Chilli Powder, Mustard Powder Renugreek Powder, Acidity Regulator E260, E 330 Ustard Seeds, Dried Chillies, Turmeric Powder And Curry Leaves, Contains Mustard

Check Priya Garlic Pickle 300g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Priya Garlic Pickle 300g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySpicySaltyTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwich FillingSnacking