Is PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerol
- hydrolysed collagen
- humectant
glycerol
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate With Sweetener, Sweetener (Maltitol), Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Flavour), Humectant (Glycerol), Hydrolysed Collagen, Sweetener (Maltitol), Dietary Fibre (Oligofructose), Water, Bulking Agent (Polydextrose), Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Nibs, Cocoa Powder, Salt, Flavour, Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin), Sweetener (Sucralose)
Check PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Cadbury Caramello Bar, Milk Chocolate & Creamy Caramel, 4-Ounce Bars (Pack of 6)
Muscle Milk Pro Series Non-Dairy Protein Shake Knockout Chocolate Artificially Flavored 14 Fl Oz Bottle
Lily's - Extra Dark Chocolate Bar 70% Cacao Salted Caramel - 2.8 oz.
Kirkland Signature Macadamia Milk Chocolate Salted Caramel Clusters
Where to buy
PRO 2GO Gooey Protein Bar Salted Caramel & Milk Chocolate Flavour 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


