Is PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (BERRY) - 330G Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- bse free bovine source halal certified
- natural mix berry flavour
- peptan hydrolyzed collagen
bse free bovine source halal certified
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Peptan Hydrolyzed Collagen (Bse Free Bovine Source Halal Certified), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Mix Berry Flavour, Stevia Rebaundiana Leaf
Check PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (BERRY) - 330G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (BERRY) - 330G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PRO COLLAGEN (B) EXTRA STRENGTH (BERRY) - 330G is available at 1 retailer
National Nutrition
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothieMeal Prep


